Committees & Cells 2021-22

Admissions Committee

  • Dr. Mamta Sharma (Coordinator)
  • Dr. Pushpendra Kumar Mishra (In-charge, Arts Faculty)
  • Mr. Naresh Kumar (In-charge, Science Faculty)


Alumni Committee

  • Mr. Peeyush Tripathi (Coordinator)
  • Mr. Atul Tomar
  • Dr. Mahendra Kumar


Anti-Ragging/ Student Welfare & Discipline Committee

  • Mr. Naresh Kumar (Chief Proctor)
  • Mr. Atul Tomar
  • Ms. Vinita
  • Dr. Mahendra Kumar
  • Mr. Haridutt Sharma
  • Mr. Sandeep Kumar Singh
  • Mr. Navin Tomar
  • Mr. Krishna Kumar
  • Mr. Amit Kumar


Career Advisory Committee

  • Mr. Peeyush Tripathi (Coordinator)
  • Mr. Haridutt Sharma
  • Dr. Vinay Kumar Singh


Computer Lab & ABACUS Cell

  • Mr. Naresh Kumar (In-charge)
  • Dr. Pushpendra Kumar Mishra 
  • Dr. Vinay Kumar SIngh
  • Mr. Ankit Goyal


Cultural Committee

  • Dr. Pushpendra Kumar Mishra (Coordinator)
  • Ms.Vinita
  • Dr. Awadhesh Kumar Singh
  • Mr. Peeyush Tripathi
  • Mr. Haridutt Sharma
  • Mr. Bhavnit Singh Batra
  • Mr. Sandeep Kumar Singh
  • Mr. Krishna Kumar
  • Mr. Amit Kumar


Employee Grievance Redressal Committee

  • Dr. Mahendra Kumar
  • Dr. Pushpendra Kumar Mishra
  • Mr. Peeyush Tripathi 
  • Mr. Bhupendra Kumar
  • Mr.Ankit Goyal


Internal Complaints Committee

(Mandated by U.G.C.)

  • Dr. Mamta Sharma (Patron)
  • Dr. Pushpendra Kumar Mishra (Coordinator)
  • Ms. Vinita
  • Dr. Mahendra Kumar
  • Dr. Vinay Kumar Singh
  • Mr. Krishna Kumar
  • Mr. Bhupendra Kumar


Library Committee

  • Mr. Sandeep Kumar Singh (Coordinator)
  • Dr. Pushpendra Kumar Mishra
  • Mr. Haridutt Sharma
  • Mr. Bhavnit Singh Batra
  • Dr. Vinay Kumar Singh
  • Mr. Krishna Kumar


महिला एवं आरक्षित श्रेणी छात्रा एवं महिला शिकायत प्रकोष्ठ

  • Ms. Vinita (Coordinator)
  • Mr. Naresh Kumar
  • Mr. Krishna Kumar


Magazine & Admission Prospectus Committee

  • Mr. Haridutt Sharma (Chief Editor)
  • Mr. Naresh Kumar (Editor, Science)
  • Dr. Mahendra Kumar (Editor, English)
  • Mr. Sandeep Kumar Singh (Editor, Hindi)
  • Mr. Amit Kumar (Editor, M.A. Economics)


Manav Sampada Portal

  • Mr. Haridutt Sharma (Satyapankarta)
  • Mr. Bhupendra Kumar (E-Sanshodhak)
  • Mr. Ankit Goyal (Data Entry Operator)


N.S.S. Committee

  • Dr. Awadhesh Kumar Singh (Programme Officer)
  • Mr. Sandeep Kumar Singh
  • Dr. Vinay Kumar Singh


Scholarship Committee

  • Mr. Bhavnit Singh Batra (Nodal Officer)
  • Mr. Naresh Kumar


Skill Cell

(Mandated as per University NEP-2020 Guidelines)

  • Mr. Bhavnit Singh Batra (Coordinator)
  • Mr. Krishna Kumar


Sports Committee

  • Dr.  Awadhesh Kumar Singh (Coordinator)
  • Mr. Navin Tomar
  • Mr. Sandeep Kumar Singh


Time Table Committee

  • Ms. Vinita (Science Faculty)
  • Mr. Naresh Kumar (Science Faculty)
  • Dr. Pushpendra Kumar Mishra (Arts Faculty)
  • Mr. Sandeep Kumar Singh (Arts Faculty)


UGC/NAAC/IQAC/RUSA Committee

  • Mr. Peeyush Tripathi (Coordinator)
  • Ms. Vinita
  • Dr. Mahendra Kumar
  • Dr. Pushpendra Kumar Mishra
  • Mr. Bhavnit Singh Batra
  • Mr.Navin Tomar
  • Mr. Krishna Kumar


वित्त एवं भवन निर्माण ITC एवं जीपीएफ समिति

  • Dr. Mahendra Kumar (Coordinator)
  • Mr. Peeyush Tripathi
  • Mr. Naresh Kumar
  • Mr. Ankit Goyal


Website Committee

  • Mr. Bhavnit Singh Batra (In-charge)
  • Mr. Haridutt Sharma
  • Mr. Sandeep Kumar Singh